COVID-19 Impact on Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size, Status and Forecast 2020-2026

Published Date : 2020-07-23

Category : Automotive

No. of Pages : 128

Railway Rolling Stock refers to any vehicles that move on a railway. It usually includes both powered and unpowered vehicles, for example locomotives, railroad cars, coaches, and wagons. Rolling Stock Management system covers Remote Diagnostic Management, Wayside Management, Train Management, Asset Management and so on.
Since the COVID-19 virus outbreak in December 2019, the disease has spread to almost 100 countries around the globe with the World Health Organization declaring it a public health emergency. The global impacts of the coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19) are already starting to be felt, and will significantly affect the Railway Rolling Stock Management market in 2020.
COVID-19 can affect the global economy in three main ways: by directly affecting production and demand, by creating supply chain and market disruption, and by its financial impact on firms and financial markets.
The outbreak of COVID-19 has brought effects on many aspects, like flight cancellations; travel bans and quarantines; restaurants closed; all indoor events restricted; over forty countries state of emergency declared; massive slowing of the supply chain; stock market volatility; falling business confidence, growing panic among the population, and uncertainty about future.
This report also analyses the impact of Coronavirus COVID-19 on the Railway Rolling Stock Management industry.
Based on our recent survey, we have several different scenarios about the Railway Rolling Stock Management YoY growth rate for 2020. The probable scenario is expected to grow by a xx% in 2020 and the revenue will be xx in 2020 from US$ xx million in 2019. The market size of Railway Rolling Stock Management will reach xx in 2026, with a CAGR of xx% from 2020 to 2026.
With industry-standard accuracy in analysis and high data integrity, the report makes a brilliant attempt to unveil key opportunities available in the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market to help players in achieving a strong market position. Buyers of the report can access verified and reliable market forecasts, including those for the overall size of the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market in terms of revenue.
Players, stakeholders, and other participants in the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market will be able to gain the upper hand as they use the report as a powerful resource. For this version of the report, the segmental analysis focuses on revenue and forecast by each application segment in terms of revenue and forecast by each type segment in terms of revenue for the period 2015-2026.
Regional and Country-level Analysis
The report offers an exhaustive geographical analysis of the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market, covering important regions, viz, North America, Europe, China, Japan, Southeast Asia, India and Central & South America. It also covers key countries (regions), viz, U.S., Canada, Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Mexico, Brazil, Turkey, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, etc.
The report includes country-wise and region-wise market size for the period 2015-2026. It also includes market size and forecast by each application segment in terms of revenue for the period 2015-2026.
Competition Analysis
In the competitive analysis section of the report, leading as well as prominent players of the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market are broadly studied on the basis of key factors. The report offers comprehensive analysis and accurate statistics on revenue by the player for the period 2015-2020. It also offers detailed analysis supported by reliable statistics on price and revenue (global level) by player for the period 2015-2020.
On the whole, the report proves to be an effective tool that players can use to gain a competitive edge over their competitors and ensure lasting success in the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market. All of the findings, data, and information provided in the report are validated and revalidated with the help of trustworthy sources. The analysts who have authored the report took a unique and industry-best research and analysis approach for an in-depth study of the global Railway Rolling Stock Management market.
The following players are covered in this report:
Bombardier
Alstom
General Electric
Siemens
ABB
Hitachi
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
Talgo
Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles
Thales Group
Trimble
Tech Mahindra
Transmashholding
CRRC
Ansaldo
Danobat Group
Bentley Systems
Toshiba
Railway Rolling Stock Management Breakdown Data by Type
Remote Diagnostic Management
Wayside Management
Train Management
Asset Management
Control Room Management
Station Management
Automatic Fare Collection Management
Railway Rolling Stock Management Breakdown Data by Application
Rail
Infrastructure

1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Key Market Segments
1.3 Players Covered: Ranking by Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue
1.4 Market Analysis by Type
1.4.1 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2020 VS 2026
1.4.2 Remote Diagnostic Management
1.4.3 Wayside Management
1.4.4 Train Management
1.4.5 Asset Management
1.4.6 Control Room Management
1.4.7 Station Management
1.4.8 Automatic Fare Collection Management
1.5 Market by Application
1.5.1 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2026
1.5.2 Rail
1.5.3 Infrastructure
1.6 Coronavirus Disease 2019 (Covid-19): Railway Rolling Stock Management Industry Impact
1.6.1 How the Covid-19 is Affecting the Railway Rolling Stock Management Industry
1.6.1.1 Railway Rolling Stock Management Business Impact Assessment - Covid-19
1.6.1.2 Supply Chain Challenges
1.6.1.3 COVID-19’s Impact On Crude Oil and Refined Products
1.6.2 Market Trends and Railway Rolling Stock Management Potential Opportunities in the COVID-19 Landscape
1.6.3 Measures / Proposal against Covid-19
1.6.3.1 Government Measures to Combat Covid-19 Impact
1.6.3.2 Proposal for Railway Rolling Stock Management Players to Combat Covid-19 Impact
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered

2 Global Growth Trends by Regions
2.1 Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Perspective (2015-2026)
2.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Growth Trends by Regions
2.2.1 Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Regions: 2015 VS 2020 VS 2026
2.2.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Historic Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
2.2.3 Railway Rolling Stock Management Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2021-2026)
2.3 Industry Trends and Growth Strategy
2.3.1 Market Top Trends
2.3.2 Market Drivers
2.3.3 Market Challenges
2.3.4 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
2.3.5 Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Growth Strategy
2.3.6 Primary Interviews with Key Railway Rolling Stock Management Players (Opinion Leaders)

3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Railway Rolling Stock Management Players by Market Size
3.1.1 Global Top Railway Rolling Stock Management Players by Revenue (2015-2020)
3.1.2 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue Market Share by Players (2015-2020)
3.1.3 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
3.2 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Concentration Ratio
3.2.1 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.2.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue in 2019
3.3 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players Head office and Area Served
3.4 Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Product Solution and Service
3.5 Date of Enter into Railway Rolling Stock Management Market
3.6 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans

4 Breakdown Data by Type (2015-2026)
4.1 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Historic Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
4.2 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Forecasted Market Size by Type (2021-2026)

5 Railway Rolling Stock Management Breakdown Data by Application (2015-2026)
5.1 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)
5.2 Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Forecasted Market Size by Application (2021-2026)

6 North America
6.1 North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
6.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in North America (2019-2020)
6.3 North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
6.4 North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
7.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in Europe (2019-2020)
7.3 Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
7.4 Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

8 China
8.1 China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
8.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in China (2019-2020)
8.3 China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
8.4 China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

9 Japan
9.1 Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
9.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in Japan (2019-2020)
9.3 Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
9.4 Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

10 Southeast Asia
10.1 Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
10.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in Southeast Asia (2019-2020)
10.3 Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
10.4 Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

11 India
11.1 India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
11.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in India (2019-2020)
11.3 India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
11.4 India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

12 Central & South America
12.1 Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size (2015-2020)
12.2 Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Players in Central & South America (2019-2020)
12.3 Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020)
12.4 Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020)

13 Key Players Profiles
13.1 Bombardier
13.1.1 Bombardier Company Details
13.1.2 Bombardier Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.1.3 Bombardier Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.1.4 Bombardier Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020))
13.1.5 Bombardier Recent Development
13.2 Alstom
13.2.1 Alstom Company Details
13.2.2 Alstom Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.2.3 Alstom Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.2.4 Alstom Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.2.5 Alstom Recent Development
13.3 General Electric
13.3.1 General Electric Company Details
13.3.2 General Electric Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.3.3 General Electric Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.3.4 General Electric Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.3.5 General Electric Recent Development
13.4 Siemens
13.4.1 Siemens Company Details
13.4.2 Siemens Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.4.3 Siemens Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.4.4 Siemens Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.4.5 Siemens Recent Development
13.5 ABB
13.5.1 ABB Company Details
13.5.2 ABB Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.5.3 ABB Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.5.4 ABB Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.5.5 ABB Recent Development
13.6 Hitachi
13.6.1 Hitachi Company Details
13.6.2 Hitachi Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.6.3 Hitachi Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.6.4 Hitachi Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.6.5 Hitachi Recent Development
13.7 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries
13.7.1 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Company Details
13.7.2 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.7.3 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.7.4 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.7.5 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Recent Development
13.8 Talgo
13.8.1 Talgo Company Details
13.8.2 Talgo Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.8.3 Talgo Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.8.4 Talgo Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.8.5 Talgo Recent Development
13.9 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles
13.9.1 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Company Details
13.9.2 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.9.3 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.9.4 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.9.5 Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Recent Development
13.10 Thales Group
13.10.1 Thales Group Company Details
13.10.2 Thales Group Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
13.10.3 Thales Group Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
13.10.4 Thales Group Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
13.10.5 Thales Group Recent Development
13.11 Trimble
10.11.1 Trimble Company Details
10.11.2 Trimble Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.11.3 Trimble Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.11.4 Trimble Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.11.5 Trimble Recent Development
13.12 Tech Mahindra
10.12.1 Tech Mahindra Company Details
10.12.2 Tech Mahindra Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.12.3 Tech Mahindra Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.12.4 Tech Mahindra Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.12.5 Tech Mahindra Recent Development
13.13 Transmashholding
10.13.1 Transmashholding Company Details
10.13.2 Transmashholding Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.13.3 Transmashholding Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.13.4 Transmashholding Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.13.5 Transmashholding Recent Development
13.14 CRRC
10.14.1 CRRC Company Details
10.14.2 CRRC Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.14.3 CRRC Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.14.4 CRRC Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.14.5 CRRC Recent Development
13.15 Ansaldo
10.15.1 Ansaldo Company Details
10.15.2 Ansaldo Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.15.3 Ansaldo Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.15.4 Ansaldo Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.15.5 Ansaldo Recent Development
13.16 Danobat Group
10.16.1 Danobat Group Company Details
10.16.2 Danobat Group Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.16.3 Danobat Group Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.16.4 Danobat Group Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.16.5 Danobat Group Recent Development
13.17 Bentley Systems
10.17.1 Bentley Systems Company Details
10.17.2 Bentley Systems Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.17.3 Bentley Systems Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.17.4 Bentley Systems Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.17.5 Bentley Systems Recent Development
13.18 Toshiba
10.18.1 Toshiba Company Details
10.18.2 Toshiba Business Overview and Its Total Revenue
10.18.3 Toshiba Railway Rolling Stock Management Introduction
10.18.4 Toshiba Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
10.18.5 Toshiba Recent Development

14 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions

15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.2 Data Source
15.2 Disclaimer
15.3 Author Details


List of Tables
Table 1. Railway Rolling Stock Management Key Market Segments
Table 2. Key Players Covered: Ranking by Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue
Table 3. Ranking of Global Top Railway Rolling Stock Management Manufacturers by Revenue (US$ Million) in 2019
Table 4. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Growth Rate by Type (US$ Million): 2020 VS 2026
Table 5. Key Players of Remote Diagnostic Management
Table 6. Key Players of Wayside Management
Table 7. Key Players of Train Management
Table 8. Key Players of Asset Management
Table 9. Key Players of Control Room Management
Table 10. Key Players of Station Management
Table 11. Key Players of Automatic Fare Collection Management
Table 12. COVID-19 Impact Global Market: (Four Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Forecast Scenarios)
Table 13. Opportunities and Trends for Railway Rolling Stock Management Players in the COVID-19 Landscape
Table 14. Present Opportunities in China & Elsewhere Due to the Coronavirus Crisis
Table 15. Key Regions/Countries Measures against Covid-19 Impact
Table 16. Proposal for Railway Rolling Stock Management Players to Combat Covid-19 Impact
Table 17. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Growth by Application (US$ Million): 2020 VS 2026
Table 18. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Regions (US$ Million): 2020 VS 2026
Table 19. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Regions (2015-2020) (US$ Million)
Table 20. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 21. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Forecasted Market Size by Regions (2021-2026) (US$ Million)
Table 22. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Regions (2021-2026)
Table 23. Market Top Trends
Table 24. Key Drivers: Impact Analysis
Table 25. Key Challenges
Table 26. Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Growth Strategy
Table 27. Main Points Interviewed from Key Railway Rolling Stock Management Players
Table 28. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue by Players (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 29. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Players (2015-2020)
Table 30. Global Top Railway Rolling Stock Management Players by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management as of 2019)
Table 31. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management by Players Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table 32. Key Players Headquarters and Area Served
Table 33. Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Product Solution and Service
Table 34. Date of Enter into Railway Rolling Stock Management Market
Table 35. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
Table 36. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 37. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 38. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2026)
Table 39. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 40. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 41. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size Share by Application (2021-2026)
Table 42. North America Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 43. North America Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 44. North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 45. North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 46. North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 47. North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 48. Europe Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 49. Europe Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 50. Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 51. Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 52. Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 53. Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 54. China Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 55. China Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 56. China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 57. China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 58. China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 59. China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 60. Japan Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 61. Japan Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 62. Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 63. Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 64. Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 65. Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 66. Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 67. Southeast Asia Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 68. Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 69. Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 70. Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 71. Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 72. India Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 73. India Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 74. India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 75. India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 76. India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 77. India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 78. Central & South America Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue (2019-2020) (Million US$)
Table 79. Central & South America Key Players Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share (2019-2020)
Table 80. Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Type (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 81. Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 82. Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size by Application (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 83. Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 84. Bombardier Company Details
Table 85. Bombardier Business Overview
Table 86. Bombardier Product
Table 87. Bombardier Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 88. Bombardier Recent Development
Table 89. Alstom Company Details
Table 90. Alstom Business Overview
Table 91. Alstom Product
Table 92. Alstom Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 93. Alstom Recent Development
Table 94. General Electric Company Details
Table 95. General Electric Business Overview
Table 96. General Electric Product
Table 97. General Electric Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 98. General Electric Recent Development
Table 99. Siemens Company Details
Table 100. Siemens Business Overview
Table 101. Siemens Product
Table 102. Siemens Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 103. Siemens Recent Development
Table 104. ABB Company Details
Table 105. ABB Business Overview
Table 106. ABB Product
Table 107. ABB Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 108. ABB Recent Development
Table 109. Hitachi Company Details
Table 110. Hitachi Business Overview
Table 111. Hitachi Product
Table 112. Hitachi Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 113. Hitachi Recent Development
Table 114. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Company Details
Table 115. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Business Overview
Table 116. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Product
Table 117. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 118. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Recent Development
Table 119. Talgo Business Overview
Table 120. Talgo Product
Table 121. Talgo Company Details
Table 122. Talgo Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 123. Talgo Recent Development
Table 124. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Company Details
Table 125. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Business Overview
Table 126. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Product
Table 127. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 128. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Recent Development
Table 129. Thales Group Company Details
Table 130. Thales Group Business Overview
Table 131. Thales Group Product
Table 132. Thales Group Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 133. Thales Group Recent Development
Table 134. Trimble Company Details
Table 135. Trimble Business Overview
Table 136. Trimble Product
Table 137. Trimble Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 138. Trimble Recent Development
Table 139. Tech Mahindra Company Details
Table 140. Tech Mahindra Business Overview
Table 141. Tech Mahindra Product
Table 142. Tech Mahindra Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 143. Tech Mahindra Recent Development
Table 144. Transmashholding Company Details
Table 145. Transmashholding Business Overview
Table 146. Transmashholding Product
Table 147. Transmashholding Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 148. Transmashholding Recent Development
Table 149. CRRC Company Details
Table 150. CRRC Business Overview
Table 151. CRRC Product
Table 152. CRRC Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 153. CRRC Recent Development
Table 154. Ansaldo Company Details
Table 155. Ansaldo Business Overview
Table 156. Ansaldo Product
Table 157. Ansaldo Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 158. Ansaldo Recent Development
Table 159. Danobat Group Company Details
Table 160. Danobat Group Business Overview
Table 161. Danobat Group Product
Table 162. Danobat Group Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 163. Danobat Group Recent Development
Table 164. Bentley Systems Company Details
Table 165. Bentley Systems Business Overview
Table 166. Bentley Systems Product
Table 167. Bentley Systems Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 168. Bentley Systems Recent Development
Table 169. Toshiba Company Details
Table 170. Toshiba Business Overview
Table 171. Toshiba Product
Table 172. Toshiba Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Table 173. Toshiba Recent Development
Table 174. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 175. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 176. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Type: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 2. Remote Diagnostic Management Features
Figure 3. Wayside Management Features
Figure 4. Train Management Features
Figure 5. Asset Management Features
Figure 6. Control Room Management Features
Figure 7. Station Management Features
Figure 8. Automatic Fare Collection Management Features
Figure 9. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Application: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 10. Rail Case Studies
Figure 11. Infrastructure Case Studies
Figure 12. Railway Rolling Stock Management Report Years Considered
Figure 13. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth 2015-2026 (US$ Million)
Figure 14. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Regions: 2020 VS 2026
Figure 15. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Regions (2021-2026)
Figure 16. Porter's Five Forces Analysis
Figure 17. Global Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Share by Players in 2019
Figure 18. Global Top Railway Rolling Stock Management Players by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) (based on the Revenue in Railway Rolling Stock Management as of 2019
Figure 19. The Top 10 and 5 Players Market Share by Railway Rolling Stock Management Revenue in 2019
Figure 20. North America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 21. Europe Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 22. China Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 23. Japan Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 24. Southeast Asia Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 25. India Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 26. Central & South America Railway Rolling Stock Management Market Size YoY Growth (2015-2020) (Million US$)
Figure 27. Bombardier Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 28. Bombardier Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 29. Alstom Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 30. Alstom Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 31. General Electric Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 32. General Electric Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 33. Siemens Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 34. Siemens Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 35. ABB Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 36. ABB Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 37. Hitachi Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 38. Hitachi Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 39. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 40. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 41. Talgo Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 42. Talgo Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 43. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 44. Construcciones Y Auxiliar De Ferrocarriles Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 45. Thales Group Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 46. Thales Group Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 47. Trimble Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 48. Trimble Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 49. Tech Mahindra Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 50. Tech Mahindra Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 51. Transmashholding Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 52. Transmashholding Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 53. CRRC Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 54. CRRC Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 55. Ansaldo Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 56. Ansaldo Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 57. Danobat Group Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 58. Danobat Group Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 59. Bentley Systems Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 60. Bentley Systems Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 61. Toshiba Total Revenue (US$ Million): 2019 Compared with 2018
Figure 62. Toshiba Revenue Growth Rate in Railway Rolling Stock Management Business (2015-2020)
Figure 63. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 64. Data Triangulation
Figure 65. Key Executives Interviewed

Railway Rolling Stock Management Research Assistance Research Assistance

We will be happy to help you find what you need. Please write to us:

+1-888-213-4282

sales@researchreportcenter.com